date_range MAR 10 - 12, 2017

9th Australian Tattoo Expo Sydney

room Royal Hall of Industries

directions Lang Road, Moore Park, Sydney, New South Wales

more_horiz

date

likes

description

The Australian International Tattoo Expo proudly represents the culture of body ink.

With over 45,000 visitors annually, this celebration of creativity and art promotes the skills of world-renowned artists in Australia and around the world.

Meet the industry’s most talented artists, research the different tattoo genres, trends and techniques and make an appointment or get inked on the spot! This is your chance to find out all about body art from the best in the business and all under the one roof.

Tattoo Artists

Aaron Hingston – Hens Teeth Tattoo Co

Aaron Smith – Lucky 13 Tattoo

Adix – Dewata Bali Inked

Aimee Tattoos – Unseen Tattoo SA

Akos Kertesz – Adorned Empire

Alain Garcia – Art On Skin Tattoo Gallery

Alex Tattz – Cabramatta Ink

Alexander Chang – Cabramatta Ink

Alicia Wright – Platinum Ink Sydney

Alvaro Flores – Korpus Tattoo Studio

Amy Unalome – Empire Melbourne

Aon Irezumi – Skin Deep Newtown

Arlo Dicristina – Arlo Tattoos

Ben Halin – Iron Buddha Tattoo

Benjamin Laukis – The Black Mark

Benji Rocket Launcha – Royal Tattoo Studio

Beth Lonsdale – Skin Deep Newtown

Bobby Dunbar – Empire Melbourne

Brendan Boz – 1891 Original Tattoo Co

Bubsy Munster – The Tattoo Movement

Caine Styman – Crossroads Tattoo Studio – NSW

Cam Dosen – Voodoo Gosford

Carl Sebastian – Travelling Artist

Chantelle Thong – Empire Melbourne

Cheng Yuan Sheng – Dowjenn Tattoo

Chris Copping – Chris Copping Tattoo Artist

Chris Dowley – Chris Dowley Tattoos

Chris Hester – Frontyard Tattoo

Chris Showstoppr – Royal Tattoo Studio

Clyde CK – Clyde CK Tattoos

Dale Hutchinson – Hen’s Teeth Tattoo Co

Dan Millar – 1891 Original Tattoo Co

Dan Phillips – Art On Skin Tattoo Gallery

Danny Truong – Cabramatta Ink

Dave Chiefalo – 1891 Collective

Daviq Satar – Viqink Tattoo Studio Bali

Deepak Munsami – The Tattoo Movement

Drew Shallis – Voodoo Gosford

Eddy Lou – FLT Tattoo studio

Elric Gordon – Empire Melbourne

Emilie Desaunay – Back Ink Time Tattoo Studio

Emily Breader – FLT Tattoo studio

Enku Shoji – Authentink Tattoo Studio

Flick – Art on Skin Tattoo Gallery

Gary Kelly – Blacktown Tattoo

Gemma Pallat – Great Lakes Studio

Gino Oniana – Blacktown Tattoo

Glen Middleton – Royal Tattoo Studio

Greg Campbell – The Tattoo Movement

Gus Honey – Authentink Tattoo Studio

Haku Dacich – The Tattoo Movement

Harrison M-H – Emerald INK WA

iliana Rose – Skin Deep Newtown

Inma – Authentink Tattoo Studio

Iva Chavez – Platinum Ink Sydney

Jacinda Rose – Abstruse Tattoo Studio

Jack Fowler – Honey Ink

Jack Tattooing – Unseen Tattoo SA

Jade Lomax – FLT Tattoo studio

Jake Danielson – Empire Melbourne

Jake Thearle – Voodoo Gosford

Jane Stuart – Platinum Ink Sydney

Jarrad Serafino – The Sweet Life Tattoo Co VIC

Jason Kousal – Free Spirit Tattoo

Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·Β·

Maija Arminen won the Best of Show at Australian Tattoo Expo Sydney 2017.

Discover Sydney

filter
close
filter bychevron_right
Stylechevron_right
Body partchevron_right
Sizechevron_right
chevron_left back